These Hall of Fame biographies were written at the time of induction.

(d) = deceased

 


 

 

Class of 1990

Batiste, Joe  (d)
Click Jr. Jim
Dawson, Mike (d)
Dempsey, Cedric
Doolen, B.C. Bud (d)
Farber, Lou (d)
Gridley, Rollin (d)
Hines, Mary
Hollinger, Chuck (d)
Kellner, Alex (d)
Leon, Eddie
Lever, Lafyette
Mallamo, John (d)
Mayfield, Ollie (d)
McConnell, Dick
Rarick, Ricki (d)
Secrist, Delbert (d)
Updegraff, Ed


Class of 1991

Arneson, Mark
Carey, Lee (d)
Cooper, Carl (d)
Ellison, Riki
Grainger, Bud (d)
McCray, Ernie
Morrow, Robert (d)
Pavlovich, Lou (d)
Perlin, Bernie (d)
Quihuis, Mike (d)
Robinson Sr, Paul
Rosado, William
Sancet, Frank (d)
Scott, Joan
Sladek, Frank (d)
Tatum, Roy (d)
Toledo, Lawrence (d)
Young, Kathryn


Class of 1992

Aguilar, Lawrence (d)
Bailey, Lowell (d)
Baize, Sheila
Brown, Edward (d)
Chanin, Abe (d)
Doherty, Ed (d)
Enke, Fred (d)
Eustice, Hal (d)
Genung, George (d)
Grace, Sarafina (d)
Hart, Larry (d)
Holloway, Mary
Mielke, Jim
Overstreet, Gordon (d)
Reid, Gene (d)
Wing, Jim


Class of 1993

Acuna, Augie (d)
Barringer Sr, John (d)
Bell, Mari Lou
Camacho, Belen (d)
Castro, Rudy (d)
Deal, Ralph (d)
Drachman, Roy (d)
Elliott, Sean
Harris, Billie
Hawkins, Chick (d)
Kraft, Millie (d)
Lena, Sam  (d)
Sorich, Ted
Tolson, Andy (d)


Class of 1994

Alday, Rich
Carrillo, Diane
Carter, Linda
Colwell, Paul
Combs, Jack (d)
Don, Norma Jean
Egbert, Hank (d)
Finley, Dorothy (d)
Friedli, Vern (d)
Hale, Patricia (d)
Hart, Bob (d)
Kindall, Jerry (d)
Lopez, Carl (d)


Class of 1995

Baker, Boyd (d)
Carrier, Elmer (d)
Darcy, Pat
Foust, Tom
Grabosch, Gary (d)
Hensley, Marilyn
Jordan, Edward
King, Richard (d)
Krucker, Kathy
LaVetter, Roland
Myrick, Cliff
Nymeyer, Ed
Ronstadt, Jim
Tountas, Pete
Valenzuela, Joe (d)


Class of 1996

Brunenkant, Carl (d)
Cheesbourg, Bill (d)
DePascal, Rip (d)
Ethridge, Phyllis (d)
Golembiewski, Leo
Kinerk, Burt
Lopez, Billy
Mangels, Art
McKale, Pop (d)
Mistler, John
Reffkin, Jim
Rivers, Wallace
Schneider, Dan
Schroeder, Peggy
Slagle, Hank (d)
Svob, Robert (d)
Volpe, Jon


Class of 1997

Corbett, Hi (d)
Duncan, Clarke
Elliott, Robert
Flood, Pat
Gleeson, John
Hall, CeCe
Hassey, Ron
Hubbard, Al
Johnson, Roger
Moore, Don
Moore, Elizabeth
Murray, Dave
Ott Sr, Charles (d)
Sheaffer, Jack (d)
Simpson, Corky
Straw, Dot
Tolson, Brad
Urich, Del (d)


Class of 1998

Candrea, Mike
Enke Sr, Fred (d)
Feder, Mike
Fogltance, Jim
Gibson, Johnny (d)
Gonzales, Gil
Griesser, Dick (d)
Howell, Melba
Kalil, George
Lenior, Bill (d)
Mehle, Bill (d)
Metz, Dean (d)
Moskau, Paul
Murray, Robert
Nolan, Earl (d)
Ortner, Bev (d)
Panepinto, Anthony
Rarick, Cindy
Silver, Dave


Class of 1999

Clausen, Dick (d)
Echols, Ed (d)
Eller, Karl
Hernandez, Joe
Hitchcock, Clay
Olson, Lute
Pagnozzi, Tom
Rauh, Bob (d)
Tissaw, John (d)


Class of 2000

Adkins, Ray (d)
Ash, Paul (d)
Borodkin, Marvin (d)
Clark, Sue (d)
Frederick, Dale
Gutierrez, Luis
Patton, Norm (d)
Shettlesworth, Jack
Tucson Conquistadors
Udall, Morris (d)


Class of 2001

Black, John (d)
Camacho, Ramon (d)
Carrillo, Gil (d)
Eager, Phyllis
Grabb, James
Howell Jr, Jack
Salvatierra, Richard (d)
Stofft, Fred (d)
Strug, Kerri
Zamorano, Rene


Class of 2002

Anderson, Dr. Pat
Benefit Sports Club
Black, Tom (d)
Bull, Fred
Carey, Diane
Faccio, Al
Kellner, Walt  (d)
Lohse, Ashby (d)
McCluskey, Roger (d)
Reinhardt, Sheila
Stitt, Jerry


Class of 2003

Cervi, Sherry
Conrad, Jack
Greth, Red
Henson, Chuck
Huff, Dan
Huff, Robert (d)
Jeffries, Brian
Rittenhouse, Ritt (d)
Roby, Mary (d)
Sanchez, Richard
Smith, Hayden


Class of 2004

Acker, Joe
Cooper, Dana
Dirtadian, Armen
Hansen, Greg
Inskeep, Lois (d)
Kerr, Steve
Roberson, Walt
Thornton, Charles (d)
Tomita, Yoichi
Vosberg, Ed
Walker, Lynda
Wallace, Linda


Class of 2005

Bonvicini, Joan
Bushnell, Ace (d)
DeBernardis, Richard 
DeBerry, Bobby
Dyer, Mike
Ferrara, Bobby
Iveson, Stacy
Miller, Merle
Serpa, Louise (d)
Weber, Wolfgang


Class of 2006

Aboud, Paula
Busch, Frank
Hochuli, Ed
Kaemerer, Candy
Logan, Bob
Otero, Bert
Pooley, Don
Rickard, Jack
Rincon, Benny
Tucson Rodeo Committee
Williams, Gary


Class of 2007

Breinig, Howard
Desmond, Ray
Estrada, Jim (d)
Gragg, Russ
LaRose, Kathleen
Mann, Herbert (d)
Markert, Jim
Moore, Dan (d)
Odum, Mike
Scurran, Jeff
Stan, Virgil
Tolle, Jerry


Class of 2008

Ashcraft, C. “Stub” (d)
Beal, Bob (d)
Boyd, Jan
Greer, Jason “Red” (d)
Hayes, Mike
Jones, Bob
Kingston, Juanita
Nunez, Eduardo
Palomarez, Ernie
Quiroz, Armando
Roemer, Bill
Stevens, Kristie


Class of 2009

Adelstein, Gene (d)
Bobell, Bruce
Darling, Sue
Goar, Lionel
Janis, Marc
Larson, Bruce
Lopez, Dale
Pavlovich Jr., Lou
Scott, Jim
Snowden, Fred (d)
Vielledent, Bob
Werbylo, Roger


Class of 2010

Anderson, Len
Davenport, Anne
Davis, Robert “Bob”
Demarchi, Tim
Dobyns, Jay
Flowers, Tairia Miss
Manning, Neal
Powell McCormick, Joan
Price, Delano E.
Reynolds, Dan


Class of 2011

Baldwin, Dave
Coronado, Frank
Ferguson Jr., Jim
Ganem, Si
Jeffery, Rashida
Martinez, Larry
Mayfield, Todd
Pfordt, Casey
Riesgo, Arnold “Chappo” (d)
Robinson, Joseph
Rustand, Warren
Ryan, Dan (d)


Class of 2012

Baker, Peggy
Doolen, Buddy
Ezell, Glenn
Fones, Ken (d)
Fowler, Kelly
Gruensfelder, Phil
Khalifa, Sam
LaRose, Rick
Moore, Randall
Morales, Tony (d)
Rees, Dwight
Riccitello, Jimmy
Santa Cruz, Saturino “Curly”
Serrano, Carlos
Sitton, Dave (d)
Walters, Julie


Class of 2013

Barraza, Henry
Clifford, Gary
Cohen, Gary
Cosgrove, David
Dull, Paul (d)
Favara, Joel 
Katusz, Joseph
Klingenfus, Bob
LaVetter, Chuck
Lopez, Andy
Mulay, John
Petroshus, Joe
Pierson, Tom
Ruiz, John G.


Class of 2014

Adams, David
Arias, George
Bates, Michael
Bene, Dennis
Castro, Mario
Crawford, Jim
Flannery, Jim
Garcia, Frank
Nymeyer-John, Lacey
Kosanke, Ray
McConnell, Rick
Novak, Sandy Marten
Romero, Oscar Reyes
Taylor, Tee Thelma


Class of 2015

Acosta, Art
Anderson, Sarah Beeson
Charles, Shawn
Fina, John
Ft. Lowell Shootout Committee
Gaona, Robert (d)
Jackson, Dannie
Johnson, Dominic
Lockwood, Jeff
McDermott, Judy
Mesa, Gilbert
Sanders, Anthony
Smith, Larry (d)
Walbert Cagle, Kelly
Young, Jim


Class of 2016

Berrier, Tim
Cook, Lewis
Cox, Colleen Lanne
Dawson, Bill (d)
Donovan, Jack
Evans, Phil
Johnson, Vance
Kreamer, Will
McLaughlin, Steve
Mills, Dave
Ortiz, Thomas
Polich, Mark
Robinson, Cleo
Taylor, Roxanne
Utter, Rich


Class of 2017

Sybil Dosty
Whitney Dosty
Chris Duncan
Shelley Duncan
Ken Kurtz
Jane Martindell
Robbie Moen
Brian Peabody
Rodney Peete
Jim Pyers
Paula Pyers
Pam Reed
Kelley Sliva McKee
Dick Tomey